The news

Hampshire Under 15 District fixtures

Click on this link below to see new fixtures  in your browser

U15UpdatedFixtures

 


Hampshire Under 14 District fixtures

Under 14 District Fixtures 2016/17

Saturday 10 September

Southampton     v            Aldershot

Eastleigh             v            Gosport

Poole                   v            Havant

Saturday 17 September

Gosport        v           Southampton

Havant         v           Eastleigh

Aldershot    v           Poole

Saturday 24 September

Poole                  v              Southampton

Havant               v              Gosport

Eastleigh           v              Aldershot

Saturday 1 October

Poole                  v     Gosport

Southampton    v     Eastleigh

Aldershot           v    Havant

Saturday 8 October

Gosport                v            Aldershot

Havant                 v             Southampton

Eastleigh             v             Poole

Saturday 15 October

 

U14 /15 County games away to Bucks

Saturday 5 November

Aldershot            v            Southampton        

Gosport               v            Eastleigh

Poole                   v            Havant

Saturday 12 November

 

No fixtures

Saturday 19 November

 

U14 /15 /16 County games away to Middlesex

 

 Saturday 26 November

 

U14/16 National Cup County matches

 

Saturday 3 December

Southampton        v           Gosport

Eastleigh                v           Havant

Poole                      v           Aldershot

Saturday 10 December

 

U14/15/16 County games home to Sussex

 

Saturday 7 January

Div F 1st round Cup fixtures … potential new competition

Saturday 14 January

U14 /15 /16 County games away to Kent

 

Saturday 21 January

Southampton    v             Poole

Gosport              v             Havant

Aldershot           v             Eastleigh

Saturday 28 January

 

1st round Arthur Hughes Shield matches

 

Saturday 4 February

 

U14 /15 /16 County games home to Surrey

 

Saturday 11 February

Gosport         v     Poole 

Eastleigh       v     Southampton

Havant           v     Aldershot

Saturday 4 March

Aldershot                v             Gosport

Southampton         v             Havant

Poole                       v             Eastleigh 

Saturday 11 March

 

Arthur Hughes Shield semi-finals

 

Saturday 18 March

Div F Cup semi-finals

Saturday 25 March

 

 


Hampshire Under 13 District fixtures

Under 13 District Fixtures 2016/17

Saturday 10 September

Southampton     v            Aldershot

Portsmouth        v            Gosport

Poole                   v            Havant

Saturday 17 September

Gosport        v           Southampton

Havant         v           Portsmouth

Aldershot    v           Poole

Saturday 24 September

Poole                  v              Southampton

Havant               v              Gosport

Portsmouth      v              Aldershot

Saturday 1 October

Poole                v     Gosport

Southampton v     Portsmouth

Aldershot         v    Havant

Saturday 8 October

ESFA 1st round National Trophy

 

Saturday 15 October

No fixtures

U14/15 County games away to Bucks

Saturday 5 November

Gosport                v            Aldershot

Havant                 v             Southampton

Portsmouth        v            Poole

Saturday 12 November

 

ESFA 2nd round

Saturday 19 November

1st round of Meeson Fixtures

U14/15/16 County games away to Middlesex

 

 Saturday 26 November

2nd round of Meeson Fixtures

U14/16 National Cup County matches

 

Saturday 3 December

Aldershot            v             Southampton        

Gosport               v            Portsmouth

Havant                v             Poole  

Saturday 10 December

3rd round of Meeson Fixtures

U14/15/16 County games home to Sussex

 

Saturday 7 January

 

4th round of Meeson Fixtures

 

Saturday 14 January

Southampton        v           Gosport

Portsmouth           v           Havant

Poole                      v           Aldershot

Saturday 21 January

Southampton        v              Poole

Gosport                  v              Havant

Aldershot               v              Portsmouth

Saturday 28 January

 

1st round MAH Cup matches

 

Saturday 4 February

U14/15/16 County games home to Surrey

Saturday 11 February

1st round Oxford Utd Cup

 

Saturday 4 March

Gosport                v     Poole

Portsmouth         v     Southampton

Havant                  v     Aldershot

Saturday 11 March

Aldershot                v            Gosport

Southampton         v            Havant   

Portsmouth            v            Poole

 

Saturday 18 March

 

Semi-finals MAH Cup

Saturday 25 March

 

Semi-finals Oxford Utd Cup


Repton

Repton Course

Repton Coaching Course August 2016

Five players from last season's Under 16 County squad represented Hampshire SFA at Repton College where the Under 17 ESFA Coaching course was held 20 - 24 August. This is the first stage of the selection process for the England Under 18 Schoolboys side.

The boys experienced an intense programme of training sessions held in the morning, matches in the afternoon followed by talks given in the evening a variety of guest speakers.

All the boys equipped themselves really well and were worthy ambassadors for Hampshire schools

Pictured left to right as follows: -

Harry Butler (Southampton SFA), Scott Caws (Gosport SFA), Jack Barnes (Southampton SFA), Luke Edwards, Cameron Russell (Gosport SFA)

 


HSFA BOYS COUNTY TRIALS FOR SEASON 2016-17

HSFA BOYS COUNTY TRIALS 2016-17

The initial trials have been held and the U15s have had a second trial.

Lists have been updated to show those invited to the second U14 & U16 Trial and the final U15 squad will appear shortly.

Under 15 Squad for 2016-17 in black & standby players in red.  Managers thank all those who attended the trials.  Well done to those selected.

Aldershot Layton Avenell Alex Cassell Jack Steele Charlie Wiltshire George Winser Stan Wise
Kane Brady Ben Greenwood        
Eastleigh Jacob Phrachai Fin Brett        
Gosport Adam Hatton Jacob Payne Cameron Stone       
Havant Bailey Newbury Charlie Oakwell-Boulton Harry Banks      
Portsmouth George Burgess George Gardiner        
Southampton Daniel Bonavia Rian Fear Jack Francis  James Cable    

 

Under 14 Squad for 2016-17 with grateful thanks from the team manager for all those whole trialed 

Aldershot SFA Keane Anderson Tom Hennah Alex MacAllister Aaron Mead Kie Plumley Ethan Yewings
Eastleigh SFA Ed Curtis Jordan Evans Kai Henderson      
Gosport SFA Alex Chivers Louie Clark Jack North Josh Underhill    
Havant SFA Harvey Burns Damian Kelsall        
I. O. W. Ben Timbrell          
Southampton Alex Beckett Sam Bowan Joe Carroll Ewan Haylor Jack Mabey  

 

 Under 16 Squad for 2016-17 with grateful thanks from the team manager for all those whole trialed 

Aldershot   Josh Barry James Baxter Harry Freeman Luke Skinner Ryan Suckling
Luke Skinner        
Basingstoke Alex Rolph        
Eastleigh Josh Corner Brendan Holmes Sam Palmer Brendan Holmes Matthew Rickman
Joshua Tombs  Lewis Waterfield       
Gosport   Harvey Clark Owen Claydon Josh McCormick    
Havant Jordan Raguette        
Portsmouth Lewis Beale        
Southampton  Rhys Crookes Dan Head Kelvin Lichowe  Nathan Taylor